Ruqaiya Holiday Home

Ruqaiya Holiday Home, Gat#40, Plot#12A, Malavali, Lonavala, India - Show on map

Situated 25 minutes on foot from Bhaja Caves, Ruqaiya Holiday Home provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area.

Location

The property is within 65 km of Pune International airport and 10 minutes' drive from such cultural points of interest as Celebrity Wax Museum. Also, this Lonavala villa is 3.8 km from Ekvira and 10 minutes by car from Karla Caves. The Lonavala property is within 10 minutes' drive of family-friendly places such as Dinosaurs Parks.

Rooms

Along with a sofa, Ruqaiya Holiday Home includes an air conditioner. Guests can also benefit from a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. This accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower, a separate toilet, and a bath.

Food & Drinks

The villa includes a microwave, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, as well as tea/coffee making equipment for self-catering.

Parking options

  • Parking

Dining options

  • Outdoor dining area

In the kitchen

  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

In the rooms

  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV

Design

  • Carpeted floor

Important information

Check-in:
from 07:00 until 08:00
Check-out:
from 07:00 until 08:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 1 Jul 2026
Check-out 2 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Special offers & deals Limited offer

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Rooms

Photos of Ruqaiya Holiday Home Lonavala

Location of Ruqaiya Holiday Home Lonavala

Ruqaiya Holiday Home, Gat#40, Plot#12A, Malavali, Lonavala, India

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Ruqaiya Holiday Home Lonavala

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 1 Jul 2026
    Check-out 2 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    1 Jul 2026
    2 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Ruqaiya Holiday Home
    Check-in:
    from 07:00 until 08:00
    Check-out:
    from 07:00 until 08:00